Thursday, May 20, 2010

Tagged !

Just noticed that Ive been tagged yesterday. Thanks to Kristina. But as I dont have too many friends yet in this blogesphere, so, not too many to tag either, lol :D But that wouldnt stop me to follow the rule. And wow ! I have tons of questions to answer ! Chack them out...

1. What time did you get up this morning?
6:15 AM

2. How do you like your steak?
Love it!!!

3. What was the last film you saw at the cinema?
Forgot, it was long long time ago coz i prefer to watch dvd. Dont like too many poeople arround me when I'm watching movie :D

4. What is your favorite TV show?
None... TV doesnt exist for me :D

5. If you could live anywhere in the world where would it be?
Anywhere, just as long as I have Mark and Kiki with me... and Venus as well maybe :D

6. What did you have for breakfast? 

Ummm... I had rice, gudeg, and "weird" egg. Mark said its a weird egg coz it looks like a chocolate :D

7. What is your favorite cuisine?
I eat all sort of FOODS, hahaha... I love foods !

8. What foods do you dislike?
Yeah, this is what i was about to mention in 7th questian, I eat all sort of foods... except DURIAN and lamb, sooooooo stinkyyyy.... ewwww!!!

9. Favorite place to eat?
Any restaurant that has bamboo gazebos , where I can sit on floor, with a beautiful natural decoration, or even just on the footpath.

10. Favorite dressing? For salad?

11. What kind of vehicle do you drive?
Motorbike ! I love my motorbike !

12. What are your favorite clothes?
Tshirt, jeans, short pants and slippers (Please dont ask me to wear dress, hehe...)

13. Where would you visit if you had the chance?
Aussie ! Its the first place oversea I'm dying to see.

14. Cup 1/2 empty or 1/2 full?
A cup of what?

15. Where would you want to retire?
Let me think first?

16. Favorite time of day?
Anytime, just dont keep me away from my computer!

17. Where were you born?
Surakarta, Indonesia.

18. What is your favorite sport to watch?
Sorry, NONE!

19. Who do you think will not tag you back?
Hope all will do.

20. Person you expect to tag you back first?
Not sure :D

21. Who are you most curious about their responses to this?
Everyone, of course.

22. Birdwatcher?

23. Are you a morning person or a night person?

24. Do you have any pets?

25. Any new and exciting news you'd like to share?
Mark is coming back in September, for Eid day, my 'lil brother's wedding and MY BIRTHDAY!!! So excited...

26. What did you want to be when you were little?
Hahaha... cant even remember.

27. What is your best childhood memory?
Catching small fishes in a "small river" (Not sure what is it in english, we call it "got" in Indo).

28. Are you a cat or dog person?
None of them, I'm a BAT, hehe... often stay up to late.

29. Are you married?
DIVORCED... not a big problem coz I have Mark now in my life.

30. Always wear your seat belt?
Never :D

31. Been in a car accident?
No, Never wished.

32. Any pet peeves?
I don't know really.

33. Favorite Pizza Toppings?

34. Favorite Flower?
Dont have favourite one, love them all.

35. Favorite ice cream?

36. Favorite fast food restaurant?

37. How many times did you fail your driver's test?
Only when I was learning to ride my pushbike/bycicle when was a kid, haha...

38. From whom did you get your last email?
facebook notification, lol.

39. Which store would you choose to max out your credit card?
Dont really like shopping except when I really need to. Ask Mark if you dont believe me, :D

40. Do anything spontaneous lately?

41. Like your job?
What job?

42. Broccoli?
Not bad.

43. What was your favorite vacation?
The last vacation, went to a mountain with Mark.

44. Last person you went out to dinner with?
Maya, my best friend.

45. What are you listening to right now?
Dance With Me, Nouvelle Vague.

46. What is your favorite color?
Black, black and black...

47. How many tattoos do you have?

48. How many are you tagging for this quiz?
only 3 :D

49. What time did you finish this quiz?
11.20 AM

50. Coffee drinker?
Yepz... for sure.

Now let me tag my best mates in this blogesphere : Analou, Kat, and Jose... Hope you guys dont mind to repost this in your blog too. Looking forward to see your answers. Thank You.

Dee's Notes


  1. long but anyway, i sure will grab this...hahaha.

    thanks for tagging me..

  2. Thanks Dee. I will post if tomorrow because I am working night shift today until sunday.

  3. Hi Dee! Thanks for stopping by and leaving a comment. I would love to swap badges with you. Let me know as soon as you've added me and I'll add you right away. :)

    See yah!

    A Simple Life

  4. Thanks Dee! Your badge has been added. :)

    Happy Sunday!

    A Simple Life


Like My Blog ?